2022_Winner_Logo.png
2022_Ofiicial Selection_Logo.png

Season 12 Winners - June 2022

in Animation

The Waltz
Director Yulia Ruditskaya
United States

in Experimental

Cistern
Director Christy Walsh
Greece

in Student and movie - debut

THE UGLY SWAN
Director Rachel Lévy
Israel

in Short

Bygone
Director Mickey Tetrov
Spain

in Other

Who am i? Who i am.
Director Sofia Kruusamägi
Estonia

in Video travel

EXPERIENCE GOLDEN SLAVONIA
Director BOBBY BOSKO GRUBIC
Croatia


in VIP - category

identität
Director  Antje Lindner
Germany

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV
Director Linh Manh Tong
Viet Nam

in Music Video


Awaiting
Director Maxim Gagloyty
Israel

East meets west
Director hagit kastel nacsholi
Israel

in Video Art

Under the City
Submitter Susanna Katsman
United States

Work In Process
Submitter Stefanie Takei-Taylor
Barbados

in Feature

nturudu - um carnaval sem máscara
Director  Arlindo Camacho
Portugal
          
in Film in Russian
           
Sincerely Yours

Director Igor Bagaturiya

Russian Federation

 

in Film in Hebrew

A Fast Of Longing
Director Ofer Weiser
Israel
       
in Trailer
   
Mad Scientists
Director Antonia Tong
United States
          
in Best director under 18 years old
           
whatever is left
Director matti meir lang
Israel

in Web / New Media

Yuki vs. Panda: That Escalated Quickly

Director Andrew Palmer

Canada

in Documentary
           
2005 Nights and Days
Director Andrzej Dudziński
Poland

Bitter taste of love or Frau Schindler's list
Director IGOR VOLOSETSKY
Russian Federation

in  Music / Songs / Songwriting Contest 


It's all about swing
Submitter Wagner Cinelli
Brazil

Across the Ocean
Director Michael W. Choi
Korea, Republic of

in Silent Films

I Mustache You
Director Shara Ashley Zeiger
United States

in About pets or toddlers

Growing Up Guide Pup
Director Matthew Thomas Chapman
United States

in Screenplay / Short Script

Twenty Last Summers
Writer Naomi Lisner
Australia
           
STRUGGLING UP THE SLOPE
Writer Peter Noel
United Kingdom

in Photography Contest

Human Angel
Submitter Kelly LaCombe
United States

in Only 5 EUR Out of competition

Logo Design Brief
Submitter sami mahdi
United States

 

Official Selection

 

in Animation

Waiting for the Bliep
Directors Bethany Ellen de Forest, Alexander van Zanten
Netherlands

 

The Waltz
Director Yulia Ruditskaya
United States

in Experimental

Cistern
Director Christy Walsh
Greece

 

FLASHBULB MEMORIES
Director CARLOS ALBERTO MATOS TRINDADE
Portugal

CLOUDS...CLOUDS
Director CARLOS ALBERTO MATOS TRINDADE
Portugal

in Student and movie - debut

THE UGLY SWAN
Director Rachel Lévy
Israel

in Short

Bygone
Director Mickey Tetrov
Spain

 

My Dance (Minha dança):
​Directors Marcela Varani  Ana Paula Pinheiro
Brazil

Noel
Director Robert Rabanal Ramírez
Spain

Aldonza de la Mancha
Directors Arjan Gebraad, Roel Swanenberg
Belgium

a LIV e
Directors Jim Winton Porter, Hanni Witt
Australia

in Other

Who am i? Who i am.
Director Sofia Kruusamägi
Estonia

in Video travel

EXPERIENCE GOLDEN SLAVONIA
Director BOBBY BOSKO GRUBIC
Croatia

Time Will Tell
Director Marco Q Wu
Taiwan

in VIP - category

identität
Director  Antje Lindner
Germany

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV
Director Linh Manh Tong
Viet Nam

in Music Video


Awaiting
Director Maxim Gagloyty
Israel

The light within you
Director hagit kastel nachsholi
Israel

East meets west
Director hagit kastel nacsholi
Israel

in Video Art

Ukraine
Director Hagit kastel
Israel

Mother Tongue
Director Daria Konshtik
Israel
      
Under the City
Submitter Susanna Katsman
United States

Work In Process
Submitter Stefanie Takei-Taylor
Barbados

in Feature

 

nturudu - um carnaval sem máscara
Director  Arlindo Camacho
Portugal
           
Fraternity
Director Alexander Pfander
Germany

in Film in Russian
           
Saved images
Director Vassiliy Dergachyov
Kazakhstan

 

in Film in Hebrew

A Fast Of Longing
Director Ofer Weiser
Israel
       
in Trailer
   
Mad Scientists
Director Antonia Tong
United States
          
Trailer - A Moses Prayer for Easter
Director Jason Campbell
United States

in Best director under 18 years old
           
whatever is left
Director matti meir lang
Israel

in Web / New Media

Adam
Director Martin Balaguer
United States

 

Yuki vs. Panda: That Escalated Quickly
Director Andrew Palmer
Canada

in Documentary
           
Too Much Future
Submitter Jaron Kühmstedt
Germany

I was not born for war
Director Vladyslav Robski
Ukraine

The Resurrection of Jesus
Director Holger Klussmann
Germany
          
The Donbass children
Director Lubomir Dankov
Bulgaria

2005 Nights and Days
Director Andrzej Dudziński
Poland

The Great Airbridge Aliyah
Director Béla Mayer
Hungary

Bitter taste of love or Frau Schindler's list
Director IGOR VOLOSETSKY
Russian Federation

 

The art within me (Arte em mim)
​Directors Marcela Varani,  Ana Paula Pinheiro,  Thiago Iacocca
Brazil

in  Music / Songs / Songwriting Contest    
       
It's all about swing
Submitter Wagner Cinelli
Brazil

Across the Ocean
Director Michael W. Choi
Korea, Republic of

in Silent Films

I Mustache You
Director Shara Ashley Zeiger
United States

in About pets or toddlers

Growing Up Guide Pup
Director Matthew Thomas Chapman
United States

in Screenplay

Dust and Fog
Writer Daniel Corey
United States

Twenty Last Summers
Writer Naomi Lisner
Australia
           
STRUGGLING UP THE SLOPE
Writer Peter Noel
United Kingdom

in Short Script
       
A WRITER IN THE DARKNESS
Writer GIUSEPPE DE VUONO
Italy    

in Photography Contest

Human Angel
Submitter Kelly LaCombe
United States

in Only 5 EUR Out of competition

Logo Design Brief
Submitter sami mahdi
United States